Legia Warszawa U19 vs Śląsk Wrocław U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Central Youth League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Central Youth League

VS

Final result5–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Legia Warszawa U19 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Legia Warszawa U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Śląsk Wrocław U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Legia Warszawa U19
Betting advice
Double chance : Legia Warszawa U19 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLegia Warszawa U19Śląsk Wrocław U19
Form53.0%47.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H93.0%7.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total59.8%40.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Legia Warszawa U19

Recent form (last 5): W L D W D

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Śląsk Wrocław U19

Recent form (last 5): W D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Legia Warszawa U19 4–1 Śląsk Wrocław U19 (26 Apr 2026)
  2. Śląsk Wrocław U19 0–1 Legia Warszawa U19 (03 Dec 2025)
  3. Legia Warszawa U19 4–0 Śląsk Wrocław U19 (23 Nov 2024)
  4. Śląsk Wrocław U19 3–4 Legia Warszawa U19 (11 Aug 2024)
  5. Śląsk Wrocław U19 2–2 Legia Warszawa U19 (16 Apr 2023)

Legia Warszawa U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Legia Warszawa U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Clermont U19Home3–1Won
25 Oct 2026Escola Varsovia U19Away1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026Wisła Kraków U19Away4–3Won
10 Oct 2026Zagłębie Lubin U19Home3–3Draw
04 Oct 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Away2–3Lost
Legia Warszawa U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Legia Warszawa U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Legia Warszawa U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away14
Goals for total30
Goals for average home3.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away9
Goals against total19
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Śląsk Wrocław U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Śląsk Wrocław U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Wisła Kraków U19Home1–2Lost
18 Oct 2026Zagłębie Lubin U19Away1–0Won
10 Oct 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Home0–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Stal Rzeszów U19Home4–2Won
19 Sep 2026Górnik Zabrze U19Away2–0Won
Śląsk Wrocław U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Śląsk Wrocław U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Śląsk Wrocław U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away8
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.77%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away4
Goals against total11
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Legia Warszawa U19 predictions and analysis, Śląsk Wrocław U19 match tips, or more Central Youth League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.