Korona Kielce U19 vs Górnik Zabrze U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Central Youth League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Central Youth League

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Górnik Zabrze U19 and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Korona Kielce U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Górnik Zabrze U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Górnik Zabrze U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Górnik Zabrze U19 and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorKorona Kielce U19Górnik Zabrze U19
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence39.0%61.0%
Poisson25.0%75.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total35.5%64.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Korona Kielce U19

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Górnik Zabrze U19

Recent form (last 5): L W W W D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Korona Kielce U19 4–1 Górnik Zabrze U19 (25 Nov 2023)
  2. Górnik Zabrze U19 3–1 Korona Kielce U19 (12 Aug 2023)
  3. Korona Kielce U19 1–2 Górnik Zabrze U19 (03 Jun 2023)

Korona Kielce U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Korona Kielce U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Talent Warszawa U19Away0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Lech Poznań U19Home2–2Draw
03 Oct 2026Escola Varsovia U19Home0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026Miedź Legnica U19Away1–6Lost
19 Sep 2026Jagiellonia U19Home3–1Won
Korona Kielce U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Korona Kielce U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Korona Kielce U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage40.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away11
Goals against total22
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Górnik Zabrze U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Górnik Zabrze U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Miedź Legnica U19Home2–2Draw
09 Oct 2026Jagiellonia U19Away4–0Won
03 Oct 2026Arka Gdynia U19Home5–1Won
19 Sep 2026Śląsk Wrocław U19Home0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Legia Warszawa U19Away3–3Draw
Górnik Zabrze U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Górnik Zabrze U19 performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away2
Draws total6
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Górnik Zabrze U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away11
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away7
Goals against total13
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage36.36%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Korona Kielce U19 predictions and analysis, Górnik Zabrze U19 match tips, or more Central Youth League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.