Escola Varsovia U19 vs Zagłębie Lubin U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Central Youth League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Central Youth League

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Escola Varsovia U19 or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Escola Varsovia U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Zagłębie Lubin U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Escola Varsovia U19
Betting advice
Double chance : Escola Varsovia U19 or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEscola Varsovia U19Zagłębie Lubin U19
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack17.0%83.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson70.0%30.0%
H2H60.0%40.0%
Goals59.0%41.0%
Total52.2%47.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Escola Varsovia U19

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.

Zagłębie Lubin U19

Recent form (last 5): L W W W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Escola Varsovia U19 5–2 Zagłębie Lubin U19 (22 Nov 2025)
  2. Zagłębie Lubin U19 2–1 Escola Varsovia U19 (09 Aug 2025)
  3. Escola Varsovia U19 2–1 Zagłębie Lubin U19 (31 May 2025)
  4. Zagłębie Lubin U19 0–2 Escola Varsovia U19 (16 Nov 2024)
  5. Escola Varsovia U19 0–2 Zagłębie Lubin U19 (12 Apr 2023)

Escola Varsovia U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Escola Varsovia U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Miedź Legnica U19Away0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Home1–0Won
06 Sep 2026Jagiellonia U19Away0–3Lost
29 Aug 2026Arkonia U19Home1–0Won
22 Aug 2026Arka Gdynia U19Away0–1Lost
Escola Varsovia U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Escola Varsovia U19 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Escola Varsovia U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away1
Goals for total3
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage66.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away10
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Zagłębie Lubin U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Zagłębie Lubin U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Away1–5Lost
13 Sep 2026Arkonia U19Home3–0Won
05 Sep 2026Stal Rzeszów U19Away4–2Won
30 Aug 2026Górnik Zabrze U19Home1–0Won
22 Aug 2026Talent Warszawa U19Away1–5Lost
Zagłębie Lubin U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Zagłębie Lubin U19 performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

Zagłębie Lubin U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away8
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away13
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away3.30
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Escola Varsovia U19 predictions and analysis, Zagłębie Lubin U19 match tips, or more Central Youth League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.