Escola Varsovia U19 vs Legia Warszawa U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Central Youth League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Central Youth League

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Legia Warszawa U19Selection confidence: 45%
10%
HOME WIN
Escola Varsovia U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Legia Warszawa U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Legia Warszawa U19
Betting advice
Winner : Legia Warszawa U19

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorEscola Varsovia U19Legia Warszawa U19
Form17.0%83.0%
Attack17.0%83.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson34.0%66.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals12.0%88.0%
Total27.0%73.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Escola Varsovia U19

Recent form (last 5): L D L D L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Legia Warszawa U19

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Escola Varsovia U19 1–5 Legia Warszawa U19 (15 Mar 2026)
  2. Legia Warszawa U19 6–0 Escola Varsovia U19 (17 Sep 2025)
  3. Legia Warszawa U19 2–1 Escola Varsovia U19 (24 May 2025)
  4. Escola Varsovia U19 0–1 Legia Warszawa U19 (10 Nov 2024)
  5. Escola Varsovia U19 0–1 Legia Warszawa U19 (03 Jun 2023)

Escola Varsovia U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Escola Varsovia U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Lech Poznań U19Away0–3Lost
14 Oct 2026Zagłębie Lubin U19Home0–0Draw
10 Oct 2026Wisła Kraków U19Home3–4Lost
03 Oct 2026Korona Kielce U19Away0–0Draw
20 Sep 2026Miedź Legnica U19Away0–2Lost
Escola Varsovia U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Escola Varsovia U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home3-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total2

Escola Varsovia U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away1
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.20
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away13
Goals against total18
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Legia Warszawa U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Legia Warszawa U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Wisła Kraków U19Away4–3Won
10 Oct 2026Zagłębie Lubin U19Home3–3Draw
04 Oct 2026Polonia Warszawa U19Away2–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Arkonia U19Home3–2Won
20 Sep 2026Stal Rzeszów U19Away3–0Won
Legia Warszawa U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Legia Warszawa U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away4
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Legia Warszawa U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away13
Goals for total29
Goals for average home3.20
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage39.13%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.35%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away8
Goals against total18
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Escola Varsovia U19 predictions and analysis, Legia Warszawa U19 match tips, or more Central Youth League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.