Arka Gdynia U19 vs Stal Rzeszów U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Central Youth League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Central Youth League

VS

Final result2–3

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Stal Rzeszów U19Selection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Arka Gdynia U19Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Stal Rzeszów U19Probability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stal Rzeszów U19
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Stal Rzeszów U19

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorArka Gdynia U19Stal Rzeszów U19
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson44.0%56.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals20.0%80.0%
Total39.5%60.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Arka Gdynia U19

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Stal Rzeszów U19

Recent form (last 5): L W L L L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Stal Rzeszów U19 2–1 Arka Gdynia U19 (31 May 2025)
  2. Arka Gdynia U19 0–2 Stal Rzeszów U19 (17 Nov 2024)

Arka Gdynia U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Arka Gdynia U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Górnik Zabrze U19Away1–5Lost
26 Sep 2026Talent Warszawa U19Home2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Lech Poznań U19Away2–5Lost
12 Sep 2026Korona Kielce U19Home0–1Lost
06 Sep 2026Miedź Legnica U19Away0–1Lost
Arka Gdynia U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Arka Gdynia U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Arka Gdynia U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away12
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.79%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.32%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Stal Rzeszów U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stal Rzeszów U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Raków Częstochowa U19Home0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026Śląsk Wrocław U19Away2–4Lost
20 Sep 2026Legia Warszawa U19Home0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Wisła Kraków U19Away1–0Won
05 Sep 2026Zagłębie Lubin U19Home2–4Lost
Stal Rzeszów U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stal Rzeszów U19 performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Stal Rzeszów U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away5
Goals for total8
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage57.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away6
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Arka Gdynia U19 predictions and analysis, Stal Rzeszów U19 match tips, or more Central Youth League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.