Final result2–1
Villa Deportiva USMP
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Alianza Universidad
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Alianza Universidad
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | U. San Martin | Alianza Universidad |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Poisson | 51.0% | 49.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Total | 42.3% | 57.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
U. San Martin
Recent form (last 5): W W L D L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Alianza Universidad
Recent form (last 5): W L D D D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Alianza Universidad 3–1 U. San Martin (15 Oct 2023)
- U. San Martin 2–3 Alianza Universidad (10 Oct 2023)
- Alianza Universidad 2–2 U. San Martin (18 Jul 2023)
- U. San Martin 0–2 Alianza Universidad (23 Apr 2023)
- Alianza Universidad 1–1 U. San Martin (23 Aug 2021)
- Alianza Universidad 0–1 U. San Martin (26 Oct 2020)
- Alianza Universidad —–— U. San Martin (02 Aug 2020)
- U. San Martin 1–2 Alianza Universidad (16 Feb 2020)
- Alianza Universidad 1–1 U. San Martin (22 Sep 2019)
- U. San Martin 1–1 Alianza Universidad (06 Apr 2019)
U. San Martin recent matches
Scores below are shown as U. San Martin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 2026 | Carlos A. Mannucci | Away | 0–7 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Academia Cantolao | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Union Comercio | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Cesar Vallejo | Home | 2–0 | Won |
U. San Martin detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
U. San Martin performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
U. San Martin goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 32.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Alianza Universidad recent matches
Scores below are shown as Alianza Universidad goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Sep 2026 | Bentín Tacna Heroica | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Binacional | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Minas | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Estudiantil CNI | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Bentín Tacna Heroica | Home | 1–0 | Won |
Alianza Universidad detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Alianza Universidad performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 17 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Alianza Universidad goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |