Santos vs Deportivo Binacional Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result4–0

Estadio Municipal de Nasca

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Santos and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
SantosProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Deportivo BinacionalProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Santos
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Santos and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSantosDeportivo Binacional
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack73.0%27.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson88.0%12.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals64.0%36.0%
Total68.5%31.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Santos

Recent form (last 5): D L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Deportivo Binacional

Recent form (last 5): L W L D D

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Santos 3–1 Deportivo Binacional (19 Jul 2026)
  2. Deportivo Binacional 1–1 Santos (29 Mar 2026)
  3. Santos 3–0 Deportivo Binacional (22 Jul 2024)
  4. Deportivo Binacional 2–0 Santos (02 Jun 2024)

Santos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
07 Oct 2026Academia CantolaoAway3–0Won
12 Sep 2026MinasAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Estudiantil CNIHome4–1Won
30 Aug 2026Bentín Tacna HeroicaAway1–3Lost
17 Aug 2026Alianza UniversidadHome3–3Draw
Santos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santos performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Santos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away7
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away15
Goals against total22
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Deportivo Binacional recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Binacional goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026Academia CantolaoHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Alianza UniversidadHome0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026Sport Huancayo 2Away0–7Lost
29 Aug 2026ComerciantesHome1–0Won
22 Aug 2026Ayacucho FCAway1–7Lost
Deportivo Binacional detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Binacional performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-8
Biggest losses away9-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Deportivo Binacional goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away32
Goals against total51
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away4.00
Goals against average total3.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage32.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Santos predictions and analysis, Deportivo Binacional match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.