Deportivo Llacuabamba vs Sport Huancayo 2 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Sport Huancayo 2 and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Deportivo LlacuabambaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Sport Huancayo 2Probability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sport Huancayo 2
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Sport Huancayo 2 and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo LlacuabambaSport Huancayo 2
Form38.0%63.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence25.0%75.0%
Poisson93.0%7.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total48.8%51.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Llacuabamba

Recent form (last 5): L D D W D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Sport Huancayo 2

Recent form (last 5): W W W L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sport Huancayo 2 0–0 Deportivo Llacuabamba (12 Oct 2026)

Deportivo Llacuabamba recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Llacuabamba goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Sport Huancayo 2Away0–0Draw
25 Sep 2026Deportiva AgropecuariaAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Molinos El PirataHome0–0Draw
05 Sep 2026Academia CantolaoAway2–3Lost
30 Aug 2026Union ComercioHome1–1Draw
Deportivo Llacuabamba detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Llacuabamba performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home6
Wins away1
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Deportivo Llacuabamba goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away4
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home1
Goals against total away9
Goals against total10
Goals against average home0.10
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Sport Huancayo 2 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sport Huancayo 2 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026Deportivo LlacuabambaHome0–0Draw
07 Oct 2026Deportiva AgropecuariaHome0–1Lost
25 Sep 2026ComerciantesAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Ayacucho FCAway2–0Won
04 Sep 2026Deportivo BinacionalHome7–0Won
Sport Huancayo 2 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sport Huancayo 2 performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total19
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away5
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Sport Huancayo 2 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away8
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away11
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Llacuabamba predictions and analysis, Sport Huancayo 2 match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.