Deportivo Binacional vs Santos Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result1–2

Estadio Guillermo Briceno Rosamedina

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : SantosSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Deportivo BinacionalProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
SantosProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Santos
Betting advice
Winner : Santos

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo BinacionalSantos
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack20.0%80.0%
Defence24.0%76.0%
Poisson30.0%70.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total27.2%72.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Binacional

Recent form (last 5): W L D D L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Santos

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Santos 4–0 Deportivo Binacional (11 Oct 2026)
  2. Santos 3–1 Deportivo Binacional (19 Jul 2026)
  3. Deportivo Binacional 1–1 Santos (29 Mar 2026)
  4. Santos 3–0 Deportivo Binacional (22 Jul 2024)
  5. Deportivo Binacional 2–0 Santos (02 Jun 2024)

Deportivo Binacional recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Binacional goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026SantosAway0–4Lost
25 Sep 2026Academia CantolaoHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Alianza UniversidadHome0–0Draw
04 Sep 2026Sport Huancayo 2Away0–7Lost
29 Aug 2026ComerciantesHome1–0Won
Deportivo Binacional detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Binacional performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total18
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away7
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home1-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home1-8
Biggest losses away9-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home8
Biggest goals against away9
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Deportivo Binacional goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away5
Goals for total12
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away36
Goals against total55
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away4.00
Goals against average total3.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.82%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage29.55%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Santos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Santos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Academia CantolaoHome1–1Draw
11 Oct 2026Deportivo BinacionalHome4–0Won
07 Oct 2026Academia CantolaoAway3–0Won
12 Sep 2026MinasAway0–2Lost
05 Sep 2026Estudiantil CNIHome4–1Won
Santos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Santos performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total19
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Santos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away7
Goals for total27
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away15
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage9.52%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Binacional predictions and analysis, Santos match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.