Bentín Tacna Heroica vs U. San Martin Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result1–2

Estadio Jorge Basadre

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Bentín Tacna Heroica or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Bentín Tacna HeroicaProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
U. San MartinProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bentín Tacna Heroica
Betting advice
Double chance : Bentín Tacna Heroica or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBentín Tacna HeroicaU. San Martin
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total51.7%48.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Bentín Tacna Heroica

Recent form (last 5): W D D D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

U. San Martin

Recent form (last 5): L D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. U. San Martin 2–0 Bentín Tacna Heroica (11 Oct 2026)
  2. Bentín Tacna Heroica 2–0 U. San Martin (14 Jun 2025)
  3. U. San Martin 2–1 Bentín Tacna Heroica (27 Apr 2025)

Bentín Tacna Heroica recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bentín Tacna Heroica goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026U. San MartinAway0–2Lost
08 Oct 2026Carlos A. MannucciHome0–0Draw
27 Sep 2026Alianza UniversidadAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Estudiantil CNIAway1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026SantosHome3–1Won
Bentín Tacna Heroica detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bentín Tacna Heroica performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total19
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home0
Losses away4
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Bentín Tacna Heroica goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away10
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.35%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away12
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage38.89%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

U. San Martin recent matches

Scores below are shown as U. San Martin goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Bentín Tacna HeroicaHome2–0Won
06 Oct 2026Alianza UniversidadHome2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Carlos A. MannucciAway0–7Lost
13 Sep 2026Academia CantolaoHome2–2Draw
06 Sep 2026Union ComercioAway0–1Lost
U. San Martin detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

U. San Martin performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

U. San Martin goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away10
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage31.82%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away18
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage3.70%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage29.63%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bentín Tacna Heroica predictions and analysis, U. San Martin match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.