Bentín Tacna Heroica vs Carlos A. Mannucci Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Segunda División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Segunda División

VS

Final result0–0

Estadio Jorge Basadre

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Bentín Tacna Heroica or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Bentín Tacna HeroicaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Carlos A. MannucciProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bentín Tacna Heroica
Betting advice
Double chance : Bentín Tacna Heroica or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBentín Tacna HeroicaCarlos A. Mannucci
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total53.3%46.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Bentín Tacna Heroica

Recent form (last 5): W L W D D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Carlos A. Mannucci

Recent form (last 5): L D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Carlos A. Mannucci 3–3 Bentín Tacna Heroica (08 Sep 2025)
  2. Bentín Tacna Heroica 1–0 Carlos A. Mannucci (02 Aug 2025)

Bentín Tacna Heroica recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bentín Tacna Heroica goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Sep 2026Alianza UniversidadAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Estudiantil CNIAway1–1Draw
30 Aug 2026SantosHome3–1Won
24 Aug 2026Alianza UniversidadAway0–1Lost
16 Aug 2026Sport Huancayo 2Home1–0Won
Bentín Tacna Heroica detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bentín Tacna Heroica performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Bentín Tacna Heroica goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away10
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away10
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage35.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Carlos A. Mannucci recent matches

Scores below are shown as Carlos A. Mannucci goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026U. San MartinHome7–0Won
07 Sep 2026Molinos El PirataAway4–2Won
29 Aug 2026Academia CantolaoHome2–0Won
23 Aug 2026Union ComercioAway0–0Draw
16 Aug 2026Cesar VallejoHome0–1Lost
Carlos A. Mannucci detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Carlos A. Mannucci performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home6
Wins away2
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Carlos A. Mannucci goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away8
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.70%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.04%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.74%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.39%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.74%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away10
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bentín Tacna Heroica predictions and analysis, Carlos A. Mannucci match tips, or more Segunda División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.