Estadio Monumental
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Universitario
- Betting advice
- Winner : Universitario
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Universitario | UCV Moquegua |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Attack | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 68.8% | 31.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Universitario
Recent form (last 5): D W W W D
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
UCV Moquegua
Recent form (last 5): L W L L D
Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.
Head-to-head record
- UCV Moquegua 0–0 Universitario (23 May 2026)
Universitario recent matches
Scores below are shown as Universitario goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2026 | Sport Boys | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 01 Nov 2026 | Atletico Grau | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Juan Pablo II College | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Alianza Atletico | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | FBC Melgar | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Universitario detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Universitario performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 7 |
| Wins total | 17 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Universitario goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 30 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 27 |
| Goals for total | 57 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.93% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.64% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.79% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 37 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
UCV Moquegua recent matches
Scores below are shown as UCV Moquegua goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 28 Oct 2026 | ADT | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Alianza Lima | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | FC Cajamarca | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 08 Oct 2026 | Cienciano | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
UCV Moquegua detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
UCV Moquegua performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 11 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 11 |
| Failed to score total | 16 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
UCV Moquegua goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.63% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 46 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.45% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.55% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |