Final result4–2
Estadio Alberto Gallardo
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sporting Cristal
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Sporting Cristal or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Sporting Cristal | Comerciantes Unidos |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 86.0% | 14.0% |
| Attack | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Defence | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Total | 76.0% | 24.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Sporting Cristal
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Comerciantes Unidos
Recent form (last 5): L D L L D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Comerciantes Unidos 1–0 Sporting Cristal (25 Apr 2026)
- Comerciantes Unidos 1–4 Sporting Cristal (01 Nov 2025)
- Sporting Cristal 2–0 Comerciantes Unidos (29 Jun 2025)
- Sporting Cristal 3–0 Comerciantes Unidos (03 Nov 2024)
- Comerciantes Unidos 0–1 Sporting Cristal (25 May 2024)
- Sporting Cristal 0–2 Comerciantes Unidos (30 Sep 2018)
- Comerciantes Unidos 1–1 Sporting Cristal (09 Jun 2018)
- Comerciantes Unidos 1–3 Sporting Cristal (11 Apr 2018)
- Sporting Cristal 3–0 Comerciantes Unidos (25 Feb 2018)
- Sporting Cristal 2–2 Comerciantes Unidos (10 Sep 2017)
Sporting Cristal recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sporting Cristal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | UTC Cajamarca | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 01 Oct 2026 | ADT | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Atletico Grau | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | UCV Moquegua | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | Home | 5–0 | Won |
Sporting Cristal detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sporting Cristal performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Sporting Cristal goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 32 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 2.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
Comerciantes Unidos recent matches
Scores below are shown as Comerciantes Unidos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Juan Pablo II College | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Alianza Atletico | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Sport Huancayo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Universitario | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 28 Aug 2026 | FC Cajamarca | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
Comerciantes Unidos detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Comerciantes Unidos performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Comerciantes Unidos goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.44% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.21% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.56% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |