Final result2–0
Estadio Complejo Juan Pablo II
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Juan Pablo II College
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Juan Pablo II College or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Juan Pablo II College | Sport Boys |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Total | 59.8% | 40.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Juan Pablo II College
Recent form (last 5): W D W W D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Sport Boys
Recent form (last 5): W L W D L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sport Boys 1–1 Juan Pablo II College (26 Apr 2026)
- Juan Pablo II College 3–0 Sport Boys (20 Jul 2025)
- Sport Boys 1–0 Juan Pablo II College (09 Feb 2025)
Juan Pablo II College recent matches
Scores below are shown as Juan Pablo II College goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Comerciantes Unidos | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | UCV Moquegua | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 11 Sep 2026 | UTC Cajamarca | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Alianza Lima | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | Away | 4–3 | Won |
Juan Pablo II College detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Juan Pablo II College performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 9 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 9 |
Juan Pablo II College goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 43 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.19% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 21 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 53 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.41% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.37% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.78% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Sport Boys recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sport Boys goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Alianza Atletico | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Alianza Atletico | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | FBC Melgar | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Garcilaso | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Sport Huancayo | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Sport Boys detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sport Boys performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 9 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 12 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Sport Boys goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 30 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.33% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.14% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.34% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.79% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.90% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |