Final result0–1
Estadio Heroes de San Ramon
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FC Cajamarca
- Betting advice
- Double chance : FC Cajamarca or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FC Cajamarca | UCV Moquegua |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Attack | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Defence | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Goals | 46.0% | 54.0% |
| Total | 58.2% | 41.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
FC Cajamarca
Recent form (last 5): W L W L D
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
UCV Moquegua
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- UCV Moquegua 2–1 FC Cajamarca (25 Apr 2026)
- FC Cajamarca 2–0 UCV Moquegua (02 Nov 2025)
- UCV Moquegua 2–1 FC Cajamarca (26 Oct 2025)
- FC Cajamarca 2–1 UCV Moquegua (06 Sep 2025)
- UCV Moquegua 2–0 FC Cajamarca (02 Aug 2025)
FC Cajamarca recent matches
Scores below are shown as FC Cajamarca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | ADT | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Cusco | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Cienciano | Home | 2–5 | Lost |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Comerciantes Unidos | Away | 3–2 | Won |
FC Cajamarca detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FC Cajamarca performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 14 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 42.86% |
| Penalty missed total | 4 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 57.14% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
FC Cajamarca goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 30 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 52 |
| Goals against average home | 2.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.21% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.98% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.87% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.09% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.98% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.77% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
UCV Moquegua recent matches
Scores below are shown as UCV Moquegua goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | Cienciano | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Juan Pablo II College | Away | 0–4 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sporting Cristal | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Cusco | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Alianza Atletico | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
UCV Moquegua detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
UCV Moquegua performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 5 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 15 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 10 |
| Failed to score total | 13 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 40.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 3 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 60.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
UCV Moquegua goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 34.62% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 43 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.95% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.39% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 24.39% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |