Final result0–1
Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Garcilaso
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Deportivo Garcilaso or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Garcilaso | Sport Huancayo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Defence | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Poisson | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Total | 52.7% | 47.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Garcilaso
Recent form (last 5): W W W L W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Sport Huancayo
Recent form (last 5): L W W W W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sport Huancayo 2–1 Deportivo Garcilaso (19 Apr 2026)
- Deportivo Garcilaso 1–1 Sport Huancayo (24 Aug 2025)
- Sport Huancayo 0–3 Deportivo Garcilaso (05 Apr 2025)
- Sport Huancayo 1–0 Deportivo Garcilaso (19 Jul 2024)
- Deportivo Garcilaso 0–2 Sport Huancayo (05 Feb 2024)
- Sport Huancayo 0–0 Deportivo Garcilaso (21 Sep 2023)
- Deportivo Garcilaso 1–1 Sport Huancayo (29 Apr 2023)
Deportivo Garcilaso recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Garcilaso goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Universitario | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sport Boys | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Atletico Grau | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Alianza Lima | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Cusco | Home | 4–1 | Won |
Deportivo Garcilaso detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Garcilaso performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 1 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Deportivo Garcilaso goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 33 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 6 |
| Goals for total | 39 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 0.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 13 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 24 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 0.80 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 39.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Sport Huancayo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sport Huancayo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | UTC Cajamarca | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Comerciantes Unidos | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Sport Boys | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 30 Aug 2026 | ADT | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 26 Aug 2026 | Sporting Cristal | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Sport Huancayo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sport Huancayo performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 6 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 85.71% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 14.29% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Sport Huancayo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 37 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.21% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 29 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |