Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Garcilaso
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Deportivo Garcilaso or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Garcilaso | Comerciantes Unidos |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Total | 50.2% | 49.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Garcilaso
Recent form (last 5): L L W L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Comerciantes Unidos
Recent form (last 5): D L W D D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Comerciantes Unidos 0–0 Deportivo Garcilaso (25 May 2026)
- Comerciantes Unidos 0–0 Deportivo Garcilaso (27 Jul 2025)
- Deportivo Garcilaso 2–1 Comerciantes Unidos (16 Feb 2025)
- Comerciantes Unidos 2–1 Deportivo Garcilaso (25 Aug 2024)
- Deportivo Garcilaso 1–2 Comerciantes Unidos (28 Mar 2024)
Deportivo Garcilaso recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Garcilaso goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | UTC Cajamarca | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Alianza Atletico | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Oct 2026 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | FBC Melgar | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sport Huancayo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Deportivo Garcilaso detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Garcilaso performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 12 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 16 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 71.43% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 28.57% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Deportivo Garcilaso goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 37 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 50 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 3.92% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.94% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
Comerciantes Unidos recent matches
Scores below are shown as Comerciantes Unidos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | ADT | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 30 Oct 2026 | FBC Melgar | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Cienciano | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sporting Cristal | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Juan Pablo II College | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Comerciantes Unidos detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Comerciantes Unidos performance
| Fixtures played home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 32 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 7 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Comerciantes Unidos goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.98% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 27.91% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.63% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.65% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 31 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.92% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.42% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.58% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.08% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 31 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 32 |