Final result1–0
Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cienciano
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Cienciano or draw and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Cienciano | UTC Cajamarca |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Attack | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Defence | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Poisson | 68.0% | 32.0% |
| H2H | 85.0% | 15.0% |
| Goals | 72.0% | 28.0% |
| Total | 69.8% | 30.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Cienciano
Recent form (last 5): L W L D W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
UTC Cajamarca
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- UTC Cajamarca 2–2 Cienciano (26 Apr 2026)
- UTC Cajamarca 0–2 Cienciano (13 Oct 2025)
- Cienciano 6–1 UTC Cajamarca (25 May 2025)
- UTC Cajamarca 1–2 Cienciano (13 Sep 2024)
- Cienciano 1–1 UTC Cajamarca (07 Apr 2024)
- Cienciano 2–2 UTC Cajamarca (08 Jul 2023)
- UTC Cajamarca 3–0 Cienciano (04 Feb 2023)
- UTC Cajamarca 2–1 Cienciano (07 Oct 2022)
- Cienciano 3–2 UTC Cajamarca (21 May 2022)
- Cienciano 2–2 UTC Cajamarca (21 Sep 2021)
Cienciano recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cienciano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Oct 2026 | UCV Moquegua | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Club Deportivo Los Chankas | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 23 Sep 2026 | ADT | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Atletico Torque | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Atletico Torque | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Cienciano detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cienciano performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 13 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 6 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 71.43% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 28.57% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Cienciano goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 27 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 48 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.50 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 25 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.30% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.60% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.95% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.93% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.28% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.65% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
UTC Cajamarca recent matches
Scores below are shown as UTC Cajamarca goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Sporting Cristal | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sport Huancayo | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 11 Sep 2026 | Juan Pablo II College | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Alianza Atletico | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Universitario | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
UTC Cajamarca detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
UTC Cajamarca performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 8 |
| Losses home | 6 |
| Losses away | 10 |
| Losses total | 16 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
UTC Cajamarca goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 35.48% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 32 |
| Goals against total | 51 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.62% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.31% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.08% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |