Cienciano vs Club Deportivo Los Chankas Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Primera División, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Primera División

VS

Final result1–1

Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Cienciano and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
CiencianoProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
Club Deportivo Los ChankasProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cienciano
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Cienciano and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorCiencianoClub Deportivo Los Chankas
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence61.0%39.0%
Poisson73.0%27.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals71.0%29.0%
Total66.8%33.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Cienciano

Recent form (last 5): D L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Club Deportivo Los Chankas

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Club Deportivo Los Chankas 1–0 Cienciano (23 Apr 2026)
  2. Cienciano 3–0 Club Deportivo Los Chankas (05 Aug 2025)
  3. Club Deportivo Los Chankas 0–0 Cienciano (23 Mar 2025)
  4. Cienciano 0–0 Club Deportivo Los Chankas (04 Aug 2024)
  5. Club Deportivo Los Chankas 1–2 Cienciano (26 Feb 2024)
  6. Cienciano 3–0 Club Deportivo Los Chankas (08 Sep 2019)
  7. Cienciano 5–0 Club Deportivo Los Chankas (08 Jul 2019)
  8. Club Deportivo Los Chankas 2–1 Cienciano (26 May 2019)
  9. Cienciano 4–0 Club Deportivo Los Chankas (28 Oct 2018)
  10. Club Deportivo Los Chankas 0–1 Cienciano (15 Jul 2018)

Cienciano recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cienciano goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Sep 2026ADTAway1–2Lost
18 Sep 2026Atletico TorqueAway0–3Lost
11 Sep 2026Atletico TorqueHome2–0Won
04 Sep 2026FC CajamarcaAway5–2Won
31 Aug 2026CuscoHome1–2Lost
Cienciano detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cienciano performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home8
Wins away4
Wins total12
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage71.43%
Penalty missed total2
Penalty missed percentage28.57%
Penalty total7

Cienciano goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home26
Goals for total away19
Goals for total45
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage9.30%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.58%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away25
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage7.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.95%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Club Deportivo Los Chankas recent matches

Scores below are shown as Club Deportivo Los Chankas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Sep 2026FC CajamarcaHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Sporting CristalAway0–5Lost
29 Aug 2026Juan Pablo II CollegeHome3–4Lost
24 Aug 2026UniversitarioAway0–3Lost
15 Aug 2026FBC MelgarHome0–3Lost
Club Deportivo Los Chankas detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Club Deportivo Los Chankas performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total26
Wins home9
Wins away3
Wins total12
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins8
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Club Deportivo Los Chankas goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away11
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage2.78%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.56%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away25
Goals against total44
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.10
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.98%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.98%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.23%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.95%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.58%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Cienciano predictions and analysis, Club Deportivo Los Chankas match tips, or more Primera División predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.