Final result3–2
Estadio Campeones del 36
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Alianza Atletico
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Alianza Atletico or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Alianza Atletico | Deportivo Garcilaso |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Total | 58.0% | 42.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Alianza Atletico
Recent form (last 5): L W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Deportivo Garcilaso
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Garcilaso 2–1 Alianza Atletico (11 May 2026)
- Alianza Atletico 2–0 Deportivo Garcilaso (04 Mar 2026)
- Deportivo Garcilaso 2–4 Alianza Atletico (06 Oct 2025)
- Alianza Atletico 1–0 Deportivo Garcilaso (16 May 2025)
- Deportivo Garcilaso 0–1 Alianza Atletico (10 Aug 2024)
- Alianza Atletico 3–0 Deportivo Garcilaso (29 Feb 2024)
- Alianza Atletico 2–0 Deportivo Garcilaso (01 Oct 2023)
- Deportivo Garcilaso 3–2 Alianza Atletico (21 May 2023)
Alianza Atletico recent matches
Scores below are shown as Alianza Atletico goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Sport Huancayo | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Universitario | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Sport Boys | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Sport Boys | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Comerciantes Unidos | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Alianza Atletico detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Alianza Atletico performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 16 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 8 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Alianza Atletico goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.64% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.15% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.26% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.02% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.89% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 8.51% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 30 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.90 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 2.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 30 |
Deportivo Garcilaso recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Garcilaso goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | FBC Melgar | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sport Huancayo | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Universitario | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Sport Boys | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Atletico Grau | Home | 4–2 | Won |
Deportivo Garcilaso detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Garcilaso performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 11 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 11 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 7 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 71.43% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 28.57% |
| Penalty total | 7 |
Deportivo Garcilaso goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 33 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 41 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 2.38% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.19% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.90% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 29 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.14% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.57% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |