Final result3–0
Estadio Manuel Ferreira
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Olimpia
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Olimpia or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Olimpia | 2 de Mayo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| Attack | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Defence | 88.0% | 13.0% |
| Poisson | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| H2H | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 61.5% | 38.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Olimpia
Recent form (last 5): W W W D D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
2 de Mayo
Recent form (last 5): L L D W W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- 2 de Mayo 1–0 Olimpia (08 Aug 2026)
- Olimpia 4–1 2 de Mayo (28 Mar 2026)
- 2 de Mayo 1–1 Olimpia (29 Jan 2026)
- Olimpia 3–3 2 de Mayo (26 Nov 2025)
- 2 de Mayo 3–2 Olimpia (07 Sep 2025)
- 2 de Mayo 0–0 Olimpia (18 May 2025)
- Olimpia 2–1 2 de Mayo (10 Mar 2025)
- 2 de Mayo 0–0 Olimpia (17 Nov 2024)
- Olimpia 2–1 2 de Mayo (01 Sep 2024)
- 2 de Mayo 1–1 Olimpia (01 Jun 2024)
Olimpia recent matches
Scores below are shown as Olimpia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 2026 | Rubio NU | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Nacional Asuncion | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Libertad Asuncion | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Olimpia detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Olimpia performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Olimpia goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.73% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 10 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 0.70 |
| Goals against average total | 0.70 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
2 de Mayo recent matches
Scores below are shown as 2 de Mayo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Ameliano | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Cerro Porteno | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Rubio NU | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 22 Sep 2026 | SOL DE America | Home | 0–4 | Lost |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Nacional Asuncion | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
2 de Mayo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
2 de Mayo performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
2 de Mayo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 13 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |