Final result0–1
Estádio Arsenio Erico
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Nacional Asuncion
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : Nacional Asuncion or draw and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Nacional Asuncion | Sportivo Trinidense |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Attack | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Defence | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Poisson | 82.0% | 18.0% |
| H2H | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| Goals | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Total | 66.0% | 34.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Nacional Asuncion
Recent form (last 5): W D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Sportivo Trinidense
Recent form (last 5): L W W D W
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sportivo Trinidense 1–1 Nacional Asuncion (15 Aug 2026)
- Nacional Asuncion 2–1 Sportivo Trinidense (10 May 2026)
- Sportivo Trinidense 1–1 Nacional Asuncion (09 Mar 2026)
- Nacional Asuncion 0–0 Sportivo Trinidense (01 Nov 2025)
- Sportivo Trinidense 0–0 Nacional Asuncion (03 Oct 2025)
- Sportivo Trinidense 0–2 Nacional Asuncion (17 Aug 2025)
- Sportivo Trinidense 2–0 Nacional Asuncion (21 May 2025)
- Nacional Asuncion 1–1 Sportivo Trinidense (18 Mar 2025)
- Sportivo Trinidense 0–2 Nacional Asuncion (21 Sep 2024)
- Nacional Asuncion 0–0 Sportivo Trinidense (20 Jul 2024)
Nacional Asuncion recent matches
Scores below are shown as Nacional Asuncion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Club Guarani | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Recoleta | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Olimpia | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Independiente F.b.c. | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sportivo Ameliano | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Nacional Asuncion detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Nacional Asuncion performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 1 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Nacional Asuncion goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.09% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.74% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 1 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 0.10 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Sportivo Trinidense recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sportivo Trinidense goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Libertad Asuncion | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Cerro Porteno | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Club Guarani | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Sportivo Trinidense detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sportivo Trinidense performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 2 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Sportivo Trinidense goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 14 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.17% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 6 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 0.90 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |