Libertad Asuncion vs Club Guarani Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division Profesional - Clausura, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division Profesional - Clausura

VS

Final result2–2

Dr. Nicolás Leoz

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Club Guarani and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Libertad AsuncionProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Club GuaraniProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Club Guarani
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Club Guarani and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLibertad AsuncionClub Guarani
Form48.0%52.0%
Attack60.0%40.0%
Defence29.0%71.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total40.2%59.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Libertad Asuncion

Recent form (last 5): W W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Club Guarani

Recent form (last 5): W D W W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Club Guarani 2–1 Libertad Asuncion (02 Aug 2026)
  2. Club Guarani 1–0 Libertad Asuncion (06 Apr 2026)
  3. Libertad Asuncion 3–3 Club Guarani (08 Feb 2026)
  4. Club Guarani 1–2 Libertad Asuncion (09 Nov 2025)
  5. Libertad Asuncion 2–2 Club Guarani (02 Oct 2025)
  6. Libertad Asuncion 0–4 Club Guarani (25 Aug 2025)
  7. Libertad Asuncion 1–3 Club Guarani (19 Apr 2025)
  8. Club Guarani 0–1 Libertad Asuncion (10 Feb 2025)
  9. Libertad Asuncion 0–2 Club Guarani (06 Oct 2024)
  10. Club Guarani 0–0 Libertad Asuncion (03 Aug 2024)

Libertad Asuncion recent matches

Scores below are shown as Libertad Asuncion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
04 Oct 2026Deportivo RecoletaAway2–1Won
29 Sep 2026OlimpiaHome0–1Lost
23 Sep 2026Fernando De La MoraAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Sportivo AmelianoHome1–1Draw
11 Sep 20262 de MayoAway2–0Won
Libertad Asuncion detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Libertad Asuncion performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Libertad Asuncion goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away9
Goals for total21
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage13.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Club Guarani recent matches

Scores below are shown as Club Guarani goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026Club Sp. San LorenzoHome1–1Draw
25 Sep 2026Sportivo LuquenoAway1–0Won
18 Sep 2026Sportivo TrinidenseAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026Cerro PortenoHome1–1Draw
07 Sep 2026Deportivo RecoletaHome2–0Won
Club Guarani detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Club Guarani performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away0
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Club Guarani goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away4
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away1
Goals against total10
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.20
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Libertad Asuncion predictions and analysis, Club Guarani match tips, or more Division Profesional - Clausura predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.