Final result0–1
Dr. Nicolás Leoz
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cerro Porteno
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Cerro Porteno
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Libertad Asuncion | Cerro Porteno |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Defence | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Poisson | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Total | 44.7% | 55.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Libertad Asuncion
Recent form (last 5): W D L W L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Cerro Porteno
Recent form (last 5): L L W D W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Cerro Porteno 1–1 Libertad Asuncion (30 Aug 2026)
- Libertad Asuncion 2–3 Cerro Porteno (22 Mar 2026)
- Cerro Porteno 1–1 Libertad Asuncion (25 Jan 2026)
- Cerro Porteno 1–0 Libertad Asuncion (23 Nov 2025)
- Libertad Asuncion 1–1 Cerro Porteno (31 Aug 2025)
- Libertad Asuncion 1–0 Cerro Porteno (06 Apr 2025)
- Cerro Porteno 2–2 Libertad Asuncion (27 Jan 2025)
- Cerro Porteno 2–3 Libertad Asuncion (29 Nov 2024)
- Libertad Asuncion 2–1 Cerro Porteno (15 Sep 2024)
- Libertad Asuncion 1–3 Cerro Porteno (04 May 2024)
Libertad Asuncion recent matches
Scores below are shown as Libertad Asuncion goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Independiente F.b.c. | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 19 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Trinidense | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Club Guarani | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Libertad Asuncion detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Libertad Asuncion performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 17 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 4 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Libertad Asuncion goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
Cerro Porteno recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cerro Porteno goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Olimpia | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Ameliano | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Cerro Porteno detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cerro Porteno performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 4 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Cerro Porteno goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 23 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 30.43% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.39% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.35% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |