Deportivo Recoleta vs Rubio NU Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division Profesional - Clausura, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division Profesional - Clausura

VS

Final result1–0

Estadio Roque F. Batelhana

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Deportivo Recoleta or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Deportivo RecoletaProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Rubio NUProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Deportivo Recoleta
Betting advice
Double chance : Deportivo Recoleta or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDeportivo RecoletaRubio NU
Form17.0%83.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H85.0%15.0%
Goals69.0%31.0%
Total49.7%50.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Deportivo Recoleta

Recent form (last 5): L L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Rubio NU

Recent form (last 5): L L D W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rubio NU 1–3 Deportivo Recoleta (07 Aug 2026)
  2. Deportivo Recoleta 1–0 Rubio NU (27 Mar 2026)
  3. Rubio NU 1–1 Deportivo Recoleta (30 Jan 2026)
  4. Deportivo Recoleta 2–0 Rubio NU (28 Jul 2024)
  5. Rubio NU 2–2 Deportivo Recoleta (19 Apr 2024)
  6. Deportivo Recoleta 1–3 Rubio NU (29 Aug 2023)
  7. Rubio NU 0–2 Deportivo Recoleta (19 May 2023)

Deportivo Recoleta recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deportivo Recoleta goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
13 Oct 2026Nacional AsuncionAway0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026Libertad AsuncionHome1–2Lost
28 Sep 2026Club Sp. San LorenzoAway0–0Draw
24 Sep 2026Guairena FCHome3–1Won
20 Sep 2026Sportivo LuquenoAway0–1Lost
Deportivo Recoleta detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deportivo Recoleta performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses7
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Deportivo Recoleta goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away5
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away12
Goals against total27
Goals against average home2.10
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage7.41%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.52%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage7.41%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Rubio NU recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rubio NU goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026OlimpiaHome0–0Draw
06 Oct 2026Sportivo AmelianoAway2–1Won
26 Sep 20262 de MayoHome2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Cerro PortenoAway0–1Lost
13 Sep 2026Nacional AsuncionHome0–1Lost
Rubio NU detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rubio NU performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Rubio NU goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away8
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away16
Goals against total24
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage24.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage8.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Deportivo Recoleta predictions and analysis, Rubio NU match tips, or more Division Profesional - Clausura predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.