Final result1–3
Estadio Gunther Vogel
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Cerro Porteno
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Cerro Porteno
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | Cerro Porteno |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Attack | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 12.0% | 88.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Total | 26.5% | 73.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Club Sp. San Lorenzo
Recent form (last 5): L D D D L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Cerro Porteno
Recent form (last 5): W L L W D
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Cerro Porteno 2–2 Club Sp. San Lorenzo (15 Oct 2026)
- Cerro Porteno 1–0 Club Sp. San Lorenzo (16 Aug 2026)
- Cerro Porteno 2–0 Club Sp. San Lorenzo (29 Mar 2026)
- Club Sp. San Lorenzo 2–4 Cerro Porteno (28 Jan 2026)
- Cerro Porteno 1–1 Club Sp. San Lorenzo (14 Dec 2020)
- Club Sp. San Lorenzo 1–1 Cerro Porteno (03 Oct 2020)
- Cerro Porteno 4–1 Club Sp. San Lorenzo (02 Aug 2020)
- Cerro Porteno 2–0 Club Sp. San Lorenzo (20 Oct 2019)
- Club Sp. San Lorenzo 2–1 Cerro Porteno (29 Jul 2019)
- Cerro Porteno 1–1 Club Sp. San Lorenzo (01 May 2019)
Club Sp. San Lorenzo recent matches
Scores below are shown as Club Sp. San Lorenzo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Cerro Porteno | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Trinidense | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Club Guarani | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Recoleta | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Club Sp. San Lorenzo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Club Sp. San Lorenzo performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 6 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 10 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 1 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 75.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 25.00% |
| Penalty total | 4 |
Club Sp. San Lorenzo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 2 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 7 |
| Goals for average home | 0.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.60 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.23% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.54% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.85% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
Cerro Porteno recent matches
Scores below are shown as Cerro Porteno goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Ameliano | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | 2 de Mayo | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Sportivo Trinidense | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Cerro Porteno detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Cerro Porteno performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 20.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 4 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 80.00% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Cerro Porteno goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |