Final result1–0
Estadio Rogelio Livieres
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- 2 de Mayo
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or 2 de Mayo
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Club Guarani | 2 de Mayo |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Poisson | 48.0% | 52.0% |
| H2H | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 44.3% | 55.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Club Guarani
Recent form (last 5): W D D L W
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
2 de Mayo
Recent form (last 5): D W W L D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- 2 de Mayo 0–0 Club Guarani (25 Aug 2026)
- 2 de Mayo 2–2 Club Guarani (26 Apr 2026)
- Club Guarani 1–1 2 de Mayo (25 Mar 2026)
- 2 de Mayo 1–0 Club Guarani (06 Nov 2025)
- 2 de Mayo 1–0 Club Guarani (13 Sep 2025)
- Club Guarani 3–1 2 de Mayo (06 Jul 2025)
- Club Guarani 0–1 2 de Mayo (16 Apr 2025)
- Club Guarani 2–0 2 de Mayo (06 Mar 2025)
- 2 de Mayo 0–2 Club Guarani (03 Feb 2025)
- 2 de Mayo 1–2 Club Guarani (21 Oct 2024)
Club Guarani recent matches
Scores below are shown as Club Guarani goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Rubio NU | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Nacional Asuncion | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Libertad Asuncion | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Club Sp. San Lorenzo | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Sportivo Luqueno | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Club Guarani detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Club Guarani performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 6 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Club Guarani goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 0.40 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
2 de Mayo recent matches
Scores below are shown as 2 de Mayo goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Recoleta | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Olimpia | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Ameliano | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Cerro Porteno | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Rubio NU | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
2 de Mayo detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
2 de Mayo performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
2 de Mayo goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |