Final result2–4
Estadio Luis Alfonso Giagni
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- SOL DE America
- Betting advice
- Double chance : SOL DE America or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | SOL DE America | Sportivo Carapeguá |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| Attack | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Defence | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Poisson | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Total | 51.3% | 48.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
SOL DE America
Recent form (last 5): L W L W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Sportivo Carapeguá
Recent form (last 5): W W D W D
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sportivo Carapeguá 1–1 SOL DE America (05 Jul 2026)
- Sportivo Carapeguá 1–5 SOL DE America (28 Jul 2025)
- SOL DE America 2–1 Sportivo Carapeguá (21 Apr 2025)
- Sportivo Carapeguá 1–0 SOL DE America (23 Jul 2023)
- SOL DE America 1–1 Sportivo Carapeguá (16 Apr 2023)
SOL DE America recent matches
Scores below are shown as SOL DE America goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct 2026 | 12 de Junio VH | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Encarnación | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 2 de Mayo | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Santani | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Fernando De La Mora | Home | 3–2 | Won |
SOL DE America detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
SOL DE America performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 9 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 14 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 5 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 6 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
SOL DE America goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 33 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.21% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.06% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.15% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 12.12% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 8 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 25 |
| Goals against average home | 0.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 0.90 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Sportivo Carapeguá recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sportivo Carapeguá goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Oct 2026 | Deportivo Capiata | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Independiente F.b.c. | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Tacuary | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Atlético Tembetary | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Benjamín Aceval | Home | 2–0 | Won |
Sportivo Carapeguá detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sportivo Carapeguá performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 5 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 9 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Sportivo Carapeguá goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.94% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 17 |
| Goals against total away | 22 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.41% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |