Final result3–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Deportivo Capiata
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Deportivo Capiata or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Capiata | Tacuary |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Attack | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| Defence | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Goals | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Total | 61.7% | 38.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Capiata
Recent form (last 5): L D D W W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Tacuary
Recent form (last 5): D W L L W
Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Tacuary 0–0 Deportivo Capiata (20 Jul 2026)
- Deportivo Capiata 0–0 Tacuary (20 Jul 2025)
- Tacuary 0–4 Deportivo Capiata (13 Apr 2025)
- Deportivo Capiata 1–1 Tacuary (16 Aug 2021)
- Tacuary 0–0 Deportivo Capiata (09 May 2021)
- Tacuary —–— Deportivo Capiata (09 Aug 2020)
- Deportivo Capiata —–— Tacuary (26 Apr 2020)
Deportivo Capiata recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Capiata goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Atlético Tembetary | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Benjamín Aceval | Home | 3–1 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Sportivo Carapeguá | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 22 Sep 2026 | Encarnación | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Deportivo Santani | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
Deportivo Capiata detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Capiata performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 7 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Deportivo Capiata goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 30.77% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Tacuary recent matches
Scores below are shown as Tacuary goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2026 | Independiente F.b.c. | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Paraguari AC | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Atlético Tembetary | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Benjamín Aceval | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Sportivo Carapeguá | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
Tacuary detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Tacuary performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 29 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 8 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 7 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 5 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 8 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Tacuary goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 19 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.10 |
| Goals for average total | 1.20 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.59% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 25 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 49 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 14.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 28.00% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |