Atlético Tembetary vs Paraguari AC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Division Intermedia, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Division Intermedia

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Paraguari ACSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Atlético TembetaryProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Paraguari ACProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Paraguari AC
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Paraguari AC

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorAtlético TembetaryParaguari AC
Form21.0%79.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson51.0%49.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total40.8%59.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Atlético Tembetary

Recent form (last 5): W L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Paraguari AC

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Paraguari AC 1–1 Atlético Tembetary (04 Jun 2026)

Atlético Tembetary recent matches

Scores below are shown as Atlético Tembetary goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Sep 2026Sportivo ItenoHome2–0Won
21 Sep 2026Benjamín AcevalAway1–2Lost
15 Sep 2026Sportivo CarapeguáHome1–2Lost
11 Sep 202612 de Junio VHAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026EncarnaciónHome0–2Lost
Atlético Tembetary detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Atlético Tembetary performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Atlético Tembetary goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away18
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away20
Goals against total39
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.82%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.26%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.95%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage5.13%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Paraguari AC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Paraguari AC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026General CaballeroHome3–2Won
14 Sep 2026Benjamín AcevalAway3–1Won
08 Sep 2026Guairena FCHome3–1Won
04 Sep 2026Sportivo CarapeguáAway3–2Won
31 Aug 2026ResistenciaHome1–0Won
Paraguari AC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Paraguari AC performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Paraguari AC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home19
Goals for total away15
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.14%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.43%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total5
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under25
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away20
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.63%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage21.88%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage6.25%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Atlético Tembetary predictions and analysis, Paraguari AC match tips, or more Division Intermedia predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.