Final result4–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Veraguas
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Veraguas or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Veraguas | Herrera |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Attack | 54.0% | 46.0% |
| Defence | 65.0% | 35.0% |
| Poisson | 75.0% | 25.0% |
| H2H | 93.0% | 7.0% |
| Goals | 79.0% | 21.0% |
| Total | 70.5% | 29.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Veraguas
Recent form (last 5): W D D W L
Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.
Herrera
Recent form (last 5): L L L W W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Herrera 2–2 Veraguas (16 Aug 2026)
- Herrera 1–2 Veraguas (12 Apr 2026)
- Veraguas 5–0 Herrera (09 Feb 2026)
- Herrera 0–2 Veraguas (12 Oct 2025)
- Veraguas 4–1 Herrera (19 Jul 2025)
- Herrera 3–0 Veraguas (10 May 2025)
- Veraguas 2–1 Herrera (21 Jan 2025)
- Herrera 0–0 Veraguas (20 Oct 2024)
- Veraguas 0–0 Herrera (30 Jul 2024)
- Herrera 4–3 Veraguas (27 Apr 2024)
Veraguas recent matches
Scores below are shown as Veraguas goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Independiente de La Chorrera | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Tauro FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Sporting San Miguelito | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Plaza Amador | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 14 Sep 2026 | Alianza FC | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Veraguas detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Veraguas performance
| Fixtures played home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 15 |
| Fixtures played total | 30 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 11 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 8 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Veraguas goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 46 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.89% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 24 |
| Goals against total | 44 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.91% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.55% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.36% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.27% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 29 |
Herrera recent matches
Scores below are shown as Herrera goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Union Cocle | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Alianza FC | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | CD Arabe Unido | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Tauro FC | Home | 0–6 | Lost |
| 13 Sep 2026 | UMECIT | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
Herrera detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Herrera performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 8 |
| Losses away | 9 |
| Losses total | 17 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 10 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Herrera goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 25 |
| Goals for average home | 0.90 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 4.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 24.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against total home | 26 |
| Goals against total away | 37 |
| Goals against total | 63 |
| Goals against average home | 1.90 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 15 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 23.81% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.46% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.52% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 12 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 19.05% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 24 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |