Tauro FC vs Alianza FC Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga Panameña de Fútbol, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Match status: Match Postponed. The analysis below relates to the originally scheduled fixture.

Record updated: .

Liga Panameña de Fútbol

VS

Estadio Giancarlo Gronchi

Match Postponed

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Tauro FC or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Tauro FCProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Alianza FCProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Tauro FC
Betting advice
Double chance : Tauro FC or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTauro FCAlianza FC
Form67.0%33.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence63.0%37.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H38.0%62.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total55.7%44.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Tauro FC

Recent form (last 5): L L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Alianza FC

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Alianza FC 2–0 Tauro FC (25 Aug 2026)
  2. Tauro FC 1–1 Alianza FC (18 Apr 2026)
  3. Alianza FC 1–1 Tauro FC (19 Jan 2026)
  4. Alianza FC 2–1 Tauro FC (11 Oct 2025)
  5. Tauro FC 2–1 Alianza FC (21 Jul 2025)
  6. Alianza FC 1–0 Tauro FC (27 Apr 2025)
  7. Tauro FC 1–2 Alianza FC (28 Jan 2025)
  8. Alianza FC 0–1 Tauro FC (27 Oct 2024)
  9. Tauro FC 0–0 Alianza FC (10 Aug 2024)
  10. Tauro FC 0–0 Alianza FC (28 Apr 2024)

Tauro FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Tauro FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026CD Arabe UnidoAway3–1Won
25 Oct 2026Plaza AmadorHome0–1Lost
20 Oct 2026Sporting San MiguelitoAway2–0Won
04 Oct 2026VeraguasAway1–2Lost
27 Sep 2026San Francisco FCHome1–3Lost
Tauro FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Tauro FC performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home5
Wins away6
Wins total11
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Tauro FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away27
Goals for total43
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.93%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.23%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away21
Goals against total34
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.71%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage32.35%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.65%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Alianza FC recent matches

Scores below are shown as Alianza FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
01 Nov 2026Plaza AmadorAway0–6Lost
26 Oct 2026Sporting San MiguelitoHome1–3Lost
19 Oct 2026UMECITAway1–2Lost
04 Oct 2026HerreraAway0–1Lost
29 Sep 2026Independiente de La ChorreraHome2–0Won
Alianza FC detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Alianza FC performance

Fixtures played home17
Fixtures played away17
Fixtures played total34
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home9
Draws away8
Draws total17
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-3
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Alianza FC goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home29
Goals for total away17
Goals for total46
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.78%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage4.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over26
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under30
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under33
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under33
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away25
Goals against total49
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.00%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.00%
Goals against minute · 106-120 · total1
Goals against minute · 106-120 · percentage2.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under32
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under33

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Tauro FC predictions and analysis, Alianza FC match tips, or more Liga Panameña de Fútbol predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.