Final result1–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- San Francisco FC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : San Francisco FC or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | San Francisco FC | Deportivo Universitario |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Attack | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 64.0% | 36.0% |
| H2H | 62.0% | 38.0% |
| Goals | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Total | 59.3% | 40.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
San Francisco FC
Recent form (last 5): D W L W L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Deportivo Universitario
Recent form (last 5): D L D W L
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Deportivo Universitario 1–2 San Francisco FC (26 Jul 2026)
- San Francisco FC 5–2 Deportivo Universitario (02 May 2026)
- Deportivo Universitario 3–3 San Francisco FC (12 Feb 2026)
- Deportivo Universitario 0–0 San Francisco FC (19 Oct 2025)
- San Francisco FC 1–2 Deportivo Universitario (26 Jul 2025)
- Deportivo Universitario 1–2 San Francisco FC (25 May 2025)
- San Francisco FC 1–1 Deportivo Universitario (18 May 2025)
- San Francisco FC 3–0 Deportivo Universitario (10 May 2025)
- Deportivo Universitario 1–1 San Francisco FC (19 Jan 2025)
- Deportivo Universitario 1–0 San Francisco FC (13 Oct 2024)
San Francisco FC recent matches
Scores below are shown as San Francisco FC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | UMECIT | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | Tauro FC | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | CD Arabe Unido | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Sporting San Miguelito | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Alianza FC | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
San Francisco FC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
San Francisco FC performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 5 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
San Francisco FC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 22 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 22 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 1.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.42% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
Deportivo Universitario recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Universitario goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Oct 2026 | Plaza Amador | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 27 Sep 2026 | UMECIT | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Alianza FC | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Tauro FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Sporting San Miguelito | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
Deportivo Universitario detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Universitario performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 27 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 8 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Deportivo Universitario goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 12 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.81% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 16 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.81% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 21.62% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.11% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 27.03% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.92% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 26 |