Final result2–1
Estadio Universidad Latina
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- UMECIT
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or UMECIT and -3.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Deportivo Universitario | UMECIT |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Attack | 22.0% | 78.0% |
| Defence | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Poisson | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 46.8% | 53.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Deportivo Universitario
Recent form (last 5): W D D L D
Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.
UMECIT
Recent form (last 5): L D W W W
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- UMECIT 3–0 Deportivo Universitario (01 Mar 2026)
- Deportivo Universitario 2–0 UMECIT (14 Sep 2025)
- UMECIT 0–2 Deportivo Universitario (15 Apr 2025)
- Deportivo Universitario 2–2 UMECIT (08 Feb 2025)
- Deportivo Universitario 0–1 UMECIT (20 Oct 2024)
- UMECIT 0–1 Deportivo Universitario (28 Jul 2024)
- UMECIT 1–1 Deportivo Universitario (03 May 2024)
- Deportivo Universitario 1–0 UMECIT (09 Feb 2024)
- Deportivo Universitario 3–1 UMECIT (19 Oct 2023)
- UMECIT 0–2 Deportivo Universitario (05 Aug 2023)
Deportivo Universitario recent matches
Scores below are shown as Deportivo Universitario goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 2026 | Alianza FC | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Tauro FC | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 06 Sep 2026 | Sporting San Miguelito | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Aug 2026 | CD Arabe Unido | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 23 Aug 2026 | Herrera | Away | 1–0 | Won |
Deportivo Universitario detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Deportivo Universitario performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 10 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 11 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 6 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Deportivo Universitario goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 26 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 0.80 |
| Goals for average total | 1.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 10.71% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.86% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 14.71% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.82% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
UMECIT recent matches
Scores below are shown as UMECIT goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Sep 2026 | Union Cocle | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Herrera | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 08 Sep 2026 | Independiente de La Chorrera | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 01 Sep 2026 | Veraguas | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Plaza Amador | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
UMECIT detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
UMECIT performance
| Fixtures played home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 14 |
| Fixtures played total | 28 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 6 |
| Draws away | 6 |
| Draws total | 12 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 4 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-1 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 7 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 8 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
UMECIT goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 32.50% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 26 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 27 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 23 |
| Goals against total | 33 |
| Goals against average home | 0.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.63% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 34.38% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 28 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 28 |