Final result3–0
Intility Arena
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Vålerenga W
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Vålerenga W or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Vålerenga W | Lyn W |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Defence | 73.0% | 27.0% |
| Poisson | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 57.3% | 42.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Vålerenga W
Recent form (last 5): W W D W L
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Lyn W
Recent form (last 5): W D W W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Lyn W 2–0 Vålerenga W (31 May 2026)
- Vålerenga W 2–1 Lyn W (24 Sep 2025)
- Lyn W 1–1 Vålerenga W (05 Aug 2025)
- Vålerenga W 3–2 Lyn W (12 Apr 2025)
- Vålerenga W 3–0 Lyn W (12 Oct 2024)
- Lyn W 2–0 Vålerenga W (08 Jun 2024)
- Vålerenga W 3–1 Lyn W (27 Apr 2024)
- Lyn W 0–3 Vålerenga W (22 Oct 2023)
- Lyn W 0–2 Vålerenga W (03 Jun 2023)
- Vålerenga W 4–0 Lyn W (14 May 2023)
Vålerenga W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Vålerenga W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Brann W | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | LSK Kvinner W | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Rosenborg W | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Feyenoord W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 23 Sep 2026 | Feyenoord W | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Vålerenga W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Vålerenga W performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 6 |
| Wins total | 12 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Vålerenga W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 26 |
| Goals for total | 49 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 11 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 21.57% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.69% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.84% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.80% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 1.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
Lyn W recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lyn W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Molde W | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Bodø / Glimt W | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Haugesund W | Home | 4–3 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Hønefoss W | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | LSK Kvinner W | Away | 3–2 | Won |
Lyn W detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lyn W performance
| Fixtures played home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 10 |
| Fixtures played total | 20 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 9-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 9 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Lyn W goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 40 |
| Goals for average home | 2.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.16% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 26.32% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.53% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.40 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |