Stabæk W vs Fortuna Ålesund W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Toppserien, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Toppserien

VS

Final result1–0

Nadderud Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Fortuna Ålesund WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Stabæk WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Fortuna Ålesund WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Fortuna Ålesund W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Fortuna Ålesund W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStabæk WFortuna Ålesund W
Form19.0%81.0%
Attack35.0%65.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson48.0%52.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals50.0%50.0%
Total38.2%61.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Stabæk W

Recent form (last 5): L L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Fortuna Ålesund W

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Fortuna Ålesund W 2–2 Stabæk W (28 Mar 2026)

Stabæk W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stabæk W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Røa WAway1–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Hønefoss WHome0–1Lost
04 Oct 2026Molde WAway3–0Won
26 Sep 2026Brann WHome0–1Lost
17 Sep 2026Rosenborg WAway2–4Lost
Stabæk W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stabæk W performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Stabæk W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away19
Goals for total37
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage32.35%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage14.71%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.77%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Fortuna Ålesund W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Fortuna Ålesund W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026LSK Kvinner WHome3–0Won
16 Oct 2026Røa WHome1–0Won
04 Oct 2026Brann WAway2–1Won
26 Sep 2026Rosenborg WAway1–1Draw
20 Sep 2026Molde WHome4–1Won
Fortuna Ålesund W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Fortuna Ålesund W performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home8
Wins away8
Wins total16
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home1
Losses away1
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins7
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total7
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total7

Fortuna Ålesund W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home28
Goals for total away20
Goals for total48
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage19.61%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.57%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away10
Goals against total17
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stabæk W predictions and analysis, Fortuna Ålesund W match tips, or more Toppserien predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.