Røa W vs LSK Kvinner W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Toppserien, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Toppserien

VS

Final result2–1

Roabanen

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or LSK Kvinner WSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Røa WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
LSK Kvinner WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
LSK Kvinner W
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or LSK Kvinner W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRøa WLSK Kvinner W
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack55.0%45.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson31.0%69.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total47.0%53.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Røa W

Recent form (last 5): L L L D L

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

LSK Kvinner W

Recent form (last 5): L D L L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. LSK Kvinner W 1–3 Røa W (21 Mar 2026)
  2. Røa W 2–3 LSK Kvinner W (19 Oct 2025)
  3. Røa W 1–1 LSK Kvinner W (16 Aug 2025)
  4. LSK Kvinner W 1–2 Røa W (12 Apr 2025)
  5. LSK Kvinner W 1–0 Røa W (07 Sep 2024)
  6. LSK Kvinner W 2–1 Røa W (25 May 2024)
  7. Røa W 1–0 LSK Kvinner W (23 Mar 2024)
  8. Røa W 0–1 LSK Kvinner W (14 Oct 2023)
  9. Røa W 0–1 LSK Kvinner W (21 May 2023)
  10. LSK Kvinner W 1–1 Røa W (29 Apr 2023)

Røa W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Røa W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026Bodø / Glimt WAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Hønefoss WAway0–0Draw
11 Sep 2026Vålerenga WHome3–6Lost
31 Aug 2026Lyn WHome1–3Lost
21 Aug 2026Brann WAway1–5Lost
Røa W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Røa W performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away5
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home3-6
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Røa W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away7
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away18
Goals against total36
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage36.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

LSK Kvinner W recent matches

Scores below are shown as LSK Kvinner W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Lyn WHome2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Stabæk WAway1–5Lost
01 Sep 2026Bodø / Glimt WHome1–1Draw
22 Aug 2026Molde WAway0–1Lost
15 Aug 2026Rosenborg WHome1–2Lost
LSK Kvinner W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

LSK Kvinner W performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away4
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

LSK Kvinner W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away12
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.73%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.55%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.64%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.27%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away12
Goals against total33
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage25.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage3.23%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.35%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.58%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Røa W predictions and analysis, LSK Kvinner W match tips, or more Toppserien predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.