Lyn W vs Haugesund W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Toppserien, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Toppserien

VS

Final result4–3

Kringsja kunstgress

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Lyn W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Lyn WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Haugesund WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lyn W
Betting advice
Double chance : Lyn W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLyn WHaugesund W
Form64.0%36.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson75.0%25.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals100.0%0.0%
Total63.3%36.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Lyn W

Recent form (last 5): L W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Haugesund W

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Haugesund W 0–3 Lyn W (02 May 2026)

Lyn W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lyn W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026LSK Kvinner WAway3–2Won
13 Sep 2026Brann WHome0–3Lost
31 Aug 2026Røa WAway3–1Won
20 Aug 2026Rosenborg WAway2–3Lost
15 Aug 2026Fortuna Ålesund WHome1–2Lost
Lyn W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lyn W performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home9-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home9
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Lyn W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away12
Goals for total30
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.52%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage3.70%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away12
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage37.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Haugesund W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Haugesund W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026Vålerenga WAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Rosenborg WHome0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026Fortuna Ålesund WAway1–5Lost
15 Aug 2026Stabæk WHome1–1Draw
20 Jun 2026Molde WAway3–3Draw
Haugesund W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Haugesund W performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away5
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Haugesund W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away10
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.32%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away20
Goals against total40
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lyn W predictions and analysis, Haugesund W match tips, or more Toppserien predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.