LSK Kvinner W vs Vålerenga W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Toppserien, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Toppserien

VS

Final result0–3

LKS-Hallen

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Vålerenga W and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
LSK Kvinner WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Vålerenga WProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Vålerenga W
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Vålerenga W and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLSK Kvinner WVålerenga W
Form7.0%93.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence32.0%68.0%
Poisson19.0%81.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals27.0%73.0%
Total20.2%79.8%

Team form and goal analysis

LSK Kvinner W

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Vålerenga W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W D

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Vålerenga W 3–2 LSK Kvinner W (02 May 2026)
  2. Vålerenga W 2–0 LSK Kvinner W (02 Nov 2025)
  3. Vålerenga W 3–1 LSK Kvinner W (20 Aug 2025)
  4. LSK Kvinner W 0–2 Vålerenga W (22 Apr 2025)
  5. Vålerenga W 1–1 LSK Kvinner W (16 Nov 2024)
  6. LSK Kvinner W 0–4 Vålerenga W (24 Aug 2024)
  7. Vålerenga W 1–0 LSK Kvinner W (10 May 2024)
  8. Vålerenga W 2–2 LSK Kvinner W (13 Sep 2023)
  9. LSK Kvinner W 2–0 Vålerenga W (30 Jun 2023)
  10. Vålerenga W 4–1 LSK Kvinner W (03 May 2023)

LSK Kvinner W recent matches

Scores below are shown as LSK Kvinner W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Lyn WHome2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Stabæk WAway1–5Lost
01 Sep 2026Bodø / Glimt WHome1–1Draw
22 Aug 2026Molde WAway0–1Lost
15 Aug 2026Rosenborg WHome1–2Lost
LSK Kvinner W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

LSK Kvinner W performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total18
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home6
Losses away5
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

LSK Kvinner W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away13
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away14
Goals against total35
Goals against average home2.30
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage2.86%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Vålerenga W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Vålerenga W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Sep 2026Feyenoord WHome2–1Won
23 Sep 2026Feyenoord WAway1–4Lost
17 Sep 2026Haugesund WHome2–1Won
11 Sep 2026Røa WAway6–3Won
02 Sep 2026Radomlje WHome7–1Won
Vålerenga W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Vålerenga W performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total18
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home7-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Vålerenga W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away23
Goals for total46
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away2.90
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.42%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away11
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage17.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore LSK Kvinner W predictions and analysis, Vålerenga W match tips, or more Toppserien predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.