LSK Kvinner W vs Brann W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Toppserien, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Toppserien

VS

Final result1–4

LKS-Hallen

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Brann WSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
LSK Kvinner WProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Brann WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Brann W
Betting advice
Winner : Brann W

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLSK Kvinner WBrann W
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence19.0%81.0%
Poisson4.0%96.0%
H2H15.0%85.0%
Goals15.0%85.0%
Total17.2%82.8%

Team form and goal analysis

LSK Kvinner W

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Brann W

Recent form (last 5): W W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Brann W 0–0 LSK Kvinner W (21 Jun 2026)
  2. LSK Kvinner W 1–5 Brann W (21 Sep 2025)
  3. LSK Kvinner W 0–3 Brann W (09 Aug 2025)
  4. Brann W 1–1 LSK Kvinner W (29 Apr 2025)
  5. LSK Kvinner W 0–2 Brann W (05 Oct 2024)
  6. Brann W 1–0 LSK Kvinner W (08 Jun 2024)
  7. LSK Kvinner W 4–2 Brann W (16 Mar 2024)
  8. Brann W 2–2 LSK Kvinner W (18 Nov 2023)
  9. Brann W 0–2 LSK Kvinner W (24 Jun 2023)
  10. LSK Kvinner W 0–0 Brann W (15 Apr 2023)

LSK Kvinner W recent matches

Scores below are shown as LSK Kvinner W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Fortuna Ålesund WAway0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Vålerenga WHome0–3Lost
04 Oct 2026Røa WAway1–2Lost
26 Sep 2026Haugesund WAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Lyn WHome2–3Lost
LSK Kvinner W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

LSK Kvinner W performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home7
Losses away6
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away0-6
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

LSK Kvinner W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away13
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.83%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.17%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under19
Goals against total home24
Goals against total away17
Goals against total41
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage2.44%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.51%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.07%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage24.39%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under19

Brann W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Brann W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Oct 2026Czarni Sosnowiec WHome3–0Won
24 Oct 2026Vålerenga WHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026Rosenborg WAway1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Fortuna Ålesund WHome1–2Lost
30 Sep 2026HJK WHome4–0Won
Brann W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Brann W performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total20
Wins home7
Wins away9
Wins total16
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away0
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins9
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-7
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away7
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home7
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Brann W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away31
Goals for total56
Goals for average home2.50
Goals for average away3.10
Goals for average total2.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.55%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.27%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away3
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.40
Goals against average away0.30
Goals against average total0.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under20

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore LSK Kvinner W predictions and analysis, Brann W match tips, or more Toppserien predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.