Rosenborg U19 vs Lillestrøm U19 Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Nasjonal U19 Champions League, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Nasjonal U19 Champions League

VS

Final result2–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Rosenborg U19 or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Rosenborg U19Probability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Lillestrøm U19Probability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rosenborg U19
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Rosenborg U19 or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRosenborg U19Lillestrøm U19
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson64.0%36.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total48.5%51.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Rosenborg U19

Recent form (last 5): L W W W W

Average goals scored: 3.90 per match.

Lillestrøm U19

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 3.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Rosenborg U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rosenborg U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Aug 2026HamKam U19Away3–0Won
20 Aug 2026HamKam U19Home6–1Won
06 Aug 2026Molde U19Home5–2Won
30 Jul 2026Molde U19Away1–0Won
21 Mar 2026Molde U19Away2–7Lost
Rosenborg U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rosenborg U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away2-8
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Rosenborg U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away15
Goals for total39
Goals for average home4.80
Goals for average away3.00
Goals for average total3.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage13.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage7.89%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.79%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.63%
Goals for minute · 106-120 · total3
Goals for minute · 106-120 · percentage7.89%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under6
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away11
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Lillestrøm U19 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lillestrøm U19 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Aug 2026Tromsø U19Home4–1Won
20 Aug 2026Tromsø U19Away3–1Won
06 Aug 2026Aalesunds U19Home6–0Won
28 Jul 2026Aalesunds U19Away1–3Lost
14 Mar 2026Aalesunds U19Away5–0Won
Lillestrøm U19 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lillestrøm U19 performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lillestrøm U19 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away17
Goals for total35
Goals for average home3.60
Goals for average away3.40
Goals for average total3.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.86%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage25.71%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.57%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rosenborg U19 predictions and analysis, Lillestrøm U19 match tips, or more Nasjonal U19 Champions League predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.