Briskeby
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Sarpsborg 08 FF
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Sarpsborg 08 FF and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ham-Kam | Sarpsborg 08 FF |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Poisson | 39.0% | 61.0% |
| H2H | 7.0% | 93.0% |
| Goals | 28.0% | 72.0% |
| Total | 35.5% | 64.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ham-Kam
Recent form (last 5): L W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Sarpsborg 08 FF
Recent form (last 5): L W L W L
Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sarpsborg 08 FF 1–0 Ham-Kam (26 Jul 2026)
- Sarpsborg 08 FF 2–2 Ham-Kam (26 Mar 2026)
- Sarpsborg 08 FF 3–2 Ham-Kam (13 Feb 2026)
- Ham-Kam 1–3 Sarpsborg 08 FF (31 Aug 2025)
- Sarpsborg 08 FF 4–0 Ham-Kam (11 May 2025)
- Sarpsborg 08 FF 2–1 Ham-Kam (07 Mar 2025)
- Ham-Kam 0–2 Sarpsborg 08 FF (20 Oct 2024)
- Sarpsborg 08 FF 1–7 Ham-Kam (16 May 2024)
- Ham-Kam 0–0 Sarpsborg 08 FF (16 Mar 2024)
- Ham-Kam 1–1 Sarpsborg 08 FF (24 Sep 2023)
Ham-Kam recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ham-Kam goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | KFUM Oslo | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Rosenborg | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Rosenborg | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Bodo/Glimt | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Start | Away | 4–2 | Won |
Ham-Kam detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ham-Kam performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 13 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 6 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Ham-Kam goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 17 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 2.63% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.89% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.05% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.79% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.68% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.26% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 24 |
| Goals against total away | 29 |
| Goals against total | 53 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 8.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 16 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 32.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 12.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 23 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sarpsborg 08 FF goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Kristiansund BK | Home | 2–4 | Lost |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Valerenga | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Aalesund | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Rosenborg | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Aalesund | Away | 4–2 | Won |
Sarpsborg 08 FF detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sarpsborg 08 FF performance
| Fixtures played home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 25 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 10 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 4 |
| Failed to score total | 6 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 83.33% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 16.67% |
| Penalty total | 6 |
Sarpsborg 08 FF goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 16 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 16 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.30 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.90% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.35% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 29.03% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.13% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 9.68% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.45% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 24 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 19 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 9 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.50% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.50% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 25 |