Sarpsborg 08 II vs Bjørkelangen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 6

VS

Final result7–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Sarpsborg 08 II and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 10%
45%
HOME WIN
Sarpsborg 08 IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
BjørkelangenProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sarpsborg 08 II
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Sarpsborg 08 II and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSarpsborg 08 IIBjørkelangen
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence74.0%26.0%
Poisson91.0%9.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total78.7%21.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Sarpsborg 08 II

Recent form (last 5): W D W L D

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Bjørkelangen

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Bjørkelangen 2–0 Sarpsborg 08 II (25 Jun 2026)

Sarpsborg 08 II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sarpsborg 08 II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026RaelingenHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Drøbak / FrognAway1–4Lost
26 Sep 2026Gjøvik-LynHome3–2Won
21 Sep 2026Lyn IIAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026LillehammerHome3–1Won
Sarpsborg 08 II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sarpsborg 08 II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home7
Wins away1
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home11-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home11
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sarpsborg 08 II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away17
Goals for total51
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.49%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage9.80%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away36
Goals against total54
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.37%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.96%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Bjørkelangen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bjørkelangen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026Gjøvik-LynHome1–7Lost
03 Oct 2026ElverumAway0–5Lost
26 Sep 2026Drøbak / FrognHome0–6Lost
19 Sep 2026LillehammerAway1–7Lost
12 Sep 2026BrumunddalHome2–4Lost
Bjørkelangen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bjørkelangen performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home11
Losses away11
Losses total22
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses11
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest losses home0-9
Biggest losses away8-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home9
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Bjørkelangen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away7
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away0.60
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.53%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home46
Goals against total away48
Goals against total94
Goals against average home3.80
Goals against average away4.40
Goals against average total4.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total15
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.96%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total17
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.77%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total17
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.77%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total18
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.15%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.19%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sarpsborg 08 II predictions and analysis, Bjørkelangen match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.