Sandefjord II vs Sarpsborg 08 II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 6

VS

Final result3–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Sandefjord II or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Sandefjord IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sarpsborg 08 IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sandefjord II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Sandefjord II or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSandefjord IISarpsborg 08 II
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence43.0%57.0%
Poisson69.0%31.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total50.4%49.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Sandefjord II

Recent form (last 5): W W D L L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Sarpsborg 08 II

Recent form (last 5): D W L D W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sarpsborg 08 II 2–3 Sandefjord II (12 Apr 2026)

Sandefjord II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sandefjord II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026LillehammerAway0–5Lost
12 Oct 2026RådeHome0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026FramAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026ElverumHome4–3Won
21 Sep 2026BrumunddalAway2–1Won
Sandefjord II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sandefjord II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away8
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sandefjord II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home32
Goals for total away22
Goals for total54
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.55%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.55%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.64%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away32
Goals against total53
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.15%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.77%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.46%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Sarpsborg 08 II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sarpsborg 08 II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Oct 2026BjørkelangenHome7–0Won
12 Oct 2026RaelingenHome1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Drøbak / FrognAway1–4Lost
26 Sep 2026Gjøvik-LynHome3–2Won
21 Sep 2026Lyn IIAway2–2Draw
Sarpsborg 08 II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sarpsborg 08 II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home8
Wins away1
Wins total9
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home3
Losses away7
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home11-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home11
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sarpsborg 08 II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home41
Goals for total away17
Goals for total58
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.52%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.97%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total13
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.41%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.24%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.07%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away36
Goals against total54
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.26%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.37%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.93%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.81%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.96%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sandefjord II predictions and analysis, Sarpsborg 08 II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.