Final result1–0
Lystlunden Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Råde
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Råde and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Ørn Horten | Råde |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 43.0% | 57.0% |
| Poisson | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 42.5% | 57.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Ørn Horten
Recent form (last 5): L W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
Råde
Recent form (last 5): D L D W W
Average goals scored: 3.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Råde 1–1 Ørn Horten (25 Apr 2026)
Ørn Horten recent matches
Scores below are shown as Ørn Horten goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Oct 2026 | Lyn II | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Lillehammer | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Brumunddal | Away | 4–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Fram | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Oppsal | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
Ørn Horten detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Ørn Horten performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 4 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 7 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Ørn Horten goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 20 |
| Goals for total | 45 |
| Goals for average home | 2.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 8 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.78% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.56% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 2.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 22 |
| Goals against total home | 22 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 39 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 17.95% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 15.38% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.13% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 23 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 24 |
Råde recent matches
Scores below are shown as Råde goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Brumunddal | Home | 14–0 | Won |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Sandefjord II | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 05 Oct 2026 | Lyn II | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Lillehammer | Home | 1–5 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fram | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Råde detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Råde performance
| Fixtures played home | 12 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 12 |
| Fixtures played total | 24 |
| Wins home | 9 |
| Wins away | 5 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 14-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-9 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 8-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 14 |
| Biggest goals for away | 9 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 8 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 5 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 5 |
Råde goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 57 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 29 |
| Goals for total | 86 |
| Goals for average home | 4.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 3.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.49% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 13 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.94% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 19 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.84% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 14 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 15 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 17.24% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 1.15% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 22 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 20 |
| Goals against total | 40 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.51% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 10 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.64% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 12.82% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.26% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.69% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 21 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |