Ørn Horten vs Lillehammer Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 6

VS

Final result0–1

Lystlunden Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Lillehammer and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Ørn HortenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
LillehammerProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lillehammer
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Lillehammer and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorØrn HortenLillehammer
Form37.0%63.0%
Attack38.0%63.0%
Defence44.0%56.0%
Poisson32.0%68.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total38.2%62.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Ørn Horten

Recent form (last 5): L D L W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Lillehammer

Recent form (last 5): W L W W W

Average goals scored: 3.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Lillehammer 3–2 Ørn Horten (11 Apr 2026)

Ørn Horten recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ørn Horten goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026BrumunddalAway4–0Won
26 Sep 2026FramHome4–2Won
19 Sep 2026OppsalHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Sandefjord IIAway1–1Draw
07 Sep 2026Sarpsborg 08 IIHome3–4Lost
Ørn Horten detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ørn Horten performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Ørn Horten goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away19
Goals for total44
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home21
Goals against total away14
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Lillehammer recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lillehammer goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
03 Oct 2026OppsalHome4–2Won
26 Sep 2026RådeAway5–1Won
19 Sep 2026BjørkelangenHome7–1Won
12 Sep 2026Sarpsborg 08 IIAway1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026RaelingenHome3–0Won
Lillehammer detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lillehammer performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home10
Wins away7
Wins total17
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home8-1
Biggest wins away0-8
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Lillehammer goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home46
Goals for total away37
Goals for total83
Goals for average home4.20
Goals for average away3.40
Goals for average total3.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total13
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.85%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total13
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.85%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total17
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.73%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total14
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.29%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.44%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away20
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.12%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage3.03%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Ørn Horten predictions and analysis, Lillehammer match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.