Raelingen vs Sandefjord II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 6

VS

Final result7–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Raelingen or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
RaelingenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Sandefjord IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Raelingen
Betting advice
Double chance : Raelingen or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRaelingenSandefjord II
Form59.0%41.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence68.0%32.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals29.0%71.0%
Total55.8%44.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Raelingen

Recent form (last 5): W L D W W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Sandefjord II

Recent form (last 5): W D L L W

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sandefjord II 5–2 Raelingen (06 Apr 2026)

Raelingen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Raelingen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026BjørkelangenAway5–0Won
17 Oct 2026FramHome4–0Won
12 Oct 2026Sarpsborg 08 IIAway1–1Draw
03 Oct 2026Gjøvik-LynAway0–5Lost
28 Sep 2026Lyn IIHome1–0Won
Raelingen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Raelingen performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total25
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away8
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Raelingen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away24
Goals for total49
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.16%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.24%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.16%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage24.49%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.45%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total4
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage8.16%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away41
Goals against total55
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.27%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total17
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage30.91%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.82%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.73%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Sandefjord II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sandefjord II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Oct 2026Sarpsborg 08 IIHome3–2Won
17 Oct 2026LillehammerAway0–5Lost
12 Oct 2026RådeHome0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026FramAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026ElverumHome4–3Won
Sandefjord II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sandefjord II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total25
Wins home8
Wins away3
Wins total11
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away8
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Sandefjord II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home35
Goals for total away22
Goals for total57
Goals for average home2.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total12
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.62%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total11
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.97%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.69%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total2
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage3.45%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away32
Goals against total55
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.70
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.37%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.96%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total11
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.37%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage1.85%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Raelingen predictions and analysis, Sandefjord II match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.