Lyn II vs Ørn Horten Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 6

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Ørn HortenSelection confidence: 95%
0%
HOME WIN
Lyn IIProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
Ørn HortenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Ørn Horten
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Ørn Horten

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLyn IIØrn Horten
Form22.0%78.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total34.2%65.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Lyn II

Recent form (last 5): L D L D L

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Ørn Horten

Recent form (last 5): D L W W L

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ørn Horten 2–1 Lyn II (21 Apr 2026)

Lyn II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lyn II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
12 Oct 2026ElverumAway3–4Lost
05 Oct 2026RådeHome0–0Draw
28 Sep 2026RaelingenAway0–1Lost
21 Sep 2026Sarpsborg 08 IIHome2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Gjøvik-LynAway0–2Lost
Lyn II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lyn II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total23
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away8
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-9
Biggest losses home3-5
Biggest losses away6-3
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away9
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Lyn II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away26
Goals for total50
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.61%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage5.88%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away31
Goals against total51
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total14
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Ørn Horten recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ørn Horten goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
10 Oct 2026LillehammerHome0–1Lost
03 Oct 2026BrumunddalAway4–0Won
26 Sep 2026FramHome4–2Won
19 Sep 2026OppsalHome0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Sandefjord IIAway1–1Draw
Ørn Horten detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ørn Horten performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total23
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away4
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away3
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Ørn Horten goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away19
Goals for total44
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.63%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.60%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.28%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage2.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away14
Goals against total36
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.62%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.62%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage2.70%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under23

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lyn II predictions and analysis, Ørn Horten match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.