Gjøvik-Lyn vs Raelingen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Division - Girone 6, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Division - Girone 6

VS

Final result5–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Gjøvik-LynSelection confidence: 35%
35%
HOME WIN
Gjøvik-LynProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
RaelingenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gjøvik-Lyn
Betting advice
Winner : Gjøvik-Lyn

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGjøvik-LynRaelingen
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack69.0%31.0%
Defence53.0%47.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total56.6%43.4%

Team form and goal analysis

Gjøvik-Lyn

Recent form (last 5): W L W L L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Raelingen

Recent form (last 5): W L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Raelingen 2–1 Gjøvik-Lyn (02 May 2026)

Gjøvik-Lyn recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gjøvik-Lyn goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
26 Sep 2026Sarpsborg 08 IIAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026Drøbak / FrognAway2–3Lost
12 Sep 2026Lyn IIHome2–0Won
05 Sep 2026RådeAway0–2Lost
01 Sep 2026BrumunddalHome5–0Won
Gjøvik-Lyn detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gjøvik-Lyn performance

Fixtures played home10
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total21
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gjøvik-Lyn goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away15
Goals for total31
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under20
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away15
Goals against total20
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.05%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.76%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Raelingen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Raelingen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
28 Sep 2026Lyn IIHome1–0Won
19 Sep 2026ElverumAway1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Drøbak / FrognHome2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026LillehammerAway0–3Lost
30 Aug 2026OppsalHome1–0Won
Raelingen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Raelingen performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total21
Wins home6
Wins away3
Wins total9
Draws home4
Draws away0
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away7
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home2-4
Biggest losses away7-2
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Raelingen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away18
Goals for total39
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.26%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.95%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.21%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total3
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away35
Goals against total49
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away3.50
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage8.16%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.20%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.41%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.37%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under18

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gjøvik-Lyn predictions and analysis, Raelingen match tips, or more 3. Division - Girone 6 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.