Final result4–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Elverum
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Elverum and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Elverum | Lyn II |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 78.0% | 22.0% |
| Attack | 83.0% | 17.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 60.8% | 39.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Elverum
Recent form (last 5): D L W L W
Average goals scored: 2.80 per match.
Lyn II
Recent form (last 5): L L D L D
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Lyn II 2–1 Elverum (27 Apr 2026)
Elverum recent matches
Scores below are shown as Elverum goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2026 | Bjørkelangen | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Sandefjord II | Away | 3–4 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Raelingen | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Raufoss | Home | 0–3 | Lost |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Råde | Away | 2–4 | Lost |
Elverum detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Elverum performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 10 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 14 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-7 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 7 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Elverum goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 35 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 26 |
| Goals for total | 61 |
| Goals for average home | 3.20 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.84% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 19.67% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 19.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 19.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.39% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 14.75% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 21 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against total home | 18 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 36 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.60 |
| Goals against average total | 1.60 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 8.33% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 13.89% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 8 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 21 |
Lyn II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Lyn II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Oct 2026 | Råde | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Raelingen | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 21 Sep 2026 | Sarpsborg 08 II | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Gjøvik-Lyn | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 07 Sep 2026 | Drøbak / Frogn | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
Lyn II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Lyn II performance
| Fixtures played home | 11 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 11 |
| Fixtures played total | 22 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 9 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-9 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 9 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Lyn II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 24 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 23 |
| Goals for total | 47 |
| Goals for average home | 2.20 |
| Goals for average away | 2.10 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 12 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 9 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.75% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 10 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 20.83% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 10.42% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 6.25% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 17 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 27 |
| Goals against total | 47 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 13 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 28.26% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 8.70% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.04% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 11 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 23.91% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 19 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 18 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 20 |